Programme > List of Participants

Number of registers : 106
a
Alejandro Abdala
Institution : Instituto de Biotecnología
Country of organization : Mexico
Francesco Accatino
Country of organization : France
André Acosta
Institution : Universidade de Sao Paulo
Country of organization : Brazil
Miriam Aczel
Institution : Imperial College London
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Shankar Adhikari
Institution : Department of Forests, Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation
Country of organization : Nepal
Amidu Akanni
Institution : Ministry of Environment
Country of organization : Nigeria
Rob Alkemade
Institution : PBL netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency
Country of organization : Netherlands
Mary Jane Alvarez
Institution : UNU-IAS
Country of organization : Japan
Ram Avtar
Institution : United Nations University (UNU-IAS)
Country of organization : Japan
b
Arta Bardule
Institution : Latvian State Forest Research Institute "Silava"
Country of organization : Latvia
Sarah Bauduin
Country of organization : Canada
Barbara Bauer
Institution : Stockholm University
Country of organization : Sweden
ryan blanchard
Institution : Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Country of organization : South Africa
Yaw Boafo
Institution : The University of Tokyo
Country of organization : Japan
Katrin Böhning-Gäse
Country of organization : France
c
Claudia Capitani
Institution : University of York
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Francisco Carvalho
Institution : USP
Country of organization : Brazil
Juliette Chamagne
Country of organization : France
Linda Chinangwa
Institution : United Nations University
Country of organization : Japan
Wolfgang Cramer
Institution : CNRS, IRD, Aix Marseille Université, Avignon Université
Country of organization : France
d
sophie da costa
Institution : Ecosystèmes montagnards
Country of organization : France
Christmas de Guzman
Institution : United Nations University Institute for the Advanced Study of Sustainability
Country of organization : Japan
Adriana De Palma
Institution : Natural History Museum
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Skyler Jayden Dembe
Institution : Green World Uganda (GWU),Masaka,Uganda
Country of organization : Uganda
Helene Dessard
Institution : CIRAD
Country of organization : France
Patricia DETRY
Country of organization : France
Diana Diaz
Country of organization : Colombia
Ambre Diazabakana
Country of organization : France
Eleneide Doff Sotta
Institution : Empresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuaria - EMBRAPA
Country of organization : Brazil
Antoine Dolez
Country of organization : France
Carsten Dormann
Institution : University of Freiburg
Country of organization : Germany
Sylvain Dupire
Institution : Irstea
Country of organization : France
e
Silke Eilers
Institution : Institute for Chemistry and Biology of the Marine Environment, University of Oldenburg
Country of organization : Germany
f
Eglantine Fauvelle
Institution : Cirad
Country of organization : France
g
Claude Garcia
Institution : CIRAD / ETH
Country of organization : France
Aurélie Garnier
Institution : University of Zurich
Country of organization : Switzerland
Cedric Gaucherel
Institution : INRA
Country of organization : France
CLOVIS GRINAND
Country of organization : France
Marie Guillaume
Institution : Université Paris-sud
Country of organization : France
Charlene GUILLAUMOT
Country of organization : France
h
Daniel Haberman
Institution : McGill University
Country of organization : Canada
Thomas Hickler
Institution : Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre (BIK-F)
Country of organization : Germany
Samantha Hill
Institution : UNEP WCMC/NHM
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Dorothee Hodapp
Institution : ICBM, Carl-von-Ossietzky University Oldenburg
Country of organization : Germany
Feilong Hu
Country of organization : France
j
Alienor Jeliazkov
Institution : Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research - UFZ
Country of organization : East Germany
Jean Marc Joseph
Country of organization : France
k
Chiho Kamiyama
Institution : United Nations University
Country of organization : Japan
Luke Kelly
Institution : University of Melbourne
Country of organization : Australia
Melanie Kolb
Institution : UNAM
Country of organization : Mexico
Rainer KRUG
Institution : Centre of Excellence for Invasion Biology, Stellenbosch University
Country of organization : South Africa
Cornelia Krug
Institution : Université Paris-Sud
Country of organization : France
l
Olivia Langmead
Institution : Plymouth University
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Julie Latune
Institution : AgroParisTech
Country of organization : France
GNONLONFIN Laurent
Institution : Doctoral school of agronomic and water sciences
Country of organization : France
Paul Leadley
Institution : Université Paris-Sud
Country of organization : France
Joona Lehtomäki
Institution : VU Amsterdam
Country of organization : Netherlands
Florence LEPRINCE
Institution : ARVALIS Institut du végétal
Country of organization : France
Qin Li
Country of organization : China
Zane Libiete
Institution : Latvian State Forest Research Institute Silava
Country of organization : Latvia
Jon Lovett
Institution : University of Leeds
Country of organization : United Kingdom
Martins Lukins
Institution : Latvian State Forest Research Institute "Silava"
Country of organization : Latvia
m
Guy Midgley
Institution : Stellenbosch University
Country of organization : South Africa
Cao MingChang
Country of organization : China
Sathaporn Monprapussorn
Institution : Department of Geography, Faculty of Social Sciences, Srinakharinwirot University
Country of organization : Thailand
Alejandra Morán-Ordóñez
Institution : Forest Science Centre of Catalonia, Spain. InForest research unit (CEMFOR-CTFC-CREAF)
Country of organization : Spain
Gwendoline Moreau
Country of organization : Belgium
Fabien Moullec
Institution : IRD
Country of organization : France
Chloé MULIER
Institution : Montpellier University, Economic faculty
Country of organization : France
n
Zhao Na
Institution : Institute of Geographical Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Country of organization : China
Aidin Niamir
Institution : Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre
Country of organization : Germany
Karachepone Ninan
Institution : Centre for Economics, Environment and Society
Country of organization : India
o
Ubirajara Oliveira
Institution : Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Country of organization : Brazil
Muhammed Oyinlola
Institution : Institute for the Oceans and Fisheries,The University of British Columbia
Country of organization : Canada
p
Alejandra Parreno
Institution : IEU
Country of organization : Switzerland
Marianela PATACCINI
Institution : Ifremer Sète
Country of organization : France
Mbosso Patrick Armel
Institution : Environmental Resources Management and Social Issue Centre (ERMSIC)
Country of organization : Cameroon
Eric André Penot
Institution : CIRAD
Country of organization : France
Romain Pete
Institution : IFREMER
Country of organization : France
Isaac Peterson
Institution : Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Country of organization : Australia
r
Paola Rodriguez-Salinas
Institution : University of Waikato
Country of organization : New Zealand
Núria Roura-Pascual
Institution : Universitat de Girona
Country of organization : Spain
Gabrielle RUDI
Country of organization : France
s
Antonio Saraiva
Institution : UNiversidade de São Paulo
Country of organization : Brazil
Jyothis Sathyapalan
Institution : Centre for Economic and Social Studies
Country of organization : India
Katja Schiffers
Country of organization : Germany
Aafke Schipper
Institution : PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency
Country of organization : Netherlands
Machteld Schoolenberg
Institution : PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency
Country of organization : Netherlands
Lynne Shannon
Institution : University of Cape Town
Country of organization : South Africa
Yunne-Jai Shin
Institution : IRD
Country of organization : France
Clelia Sirami
Institution : INRA
Country of organization : France
t
Roger Bruno Tabue Mbobda
Institution : University of Yaoundé I
Country of organization : Cameroon
Kirsten Thonicke
Institution : Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research e.V. (PIK)
Country of organization : Germany
Nicolas Titeux
Institution : Forest Sciences Centre of Catalonia
Country of organization : Spain
Yongyut Trisurat
Institution : Kasetsart University
Country of organization : Thailand
leita tschanz
Country of organization : France
u
NGOBOBO -As- IBUNGU Urbain
Institution : Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Country of organization : Congo - Kinshasa
v
Cécile Vanpé
Institution : CNRS
Country of organization : France
Clara Veerkamp
Institution : PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency
Country of organization : Netherlands
Laura Verbeek
Institution : Oldenburg University
Country of organization : Germany
Ghislain Vieilledent
Institution : Cirad
Country of organization : France
Antonio Villanueva
Country of organization : France
E Vivekanandan
Institution : Bay of Bengal - Intergovernmental Organisation
Country of organization : India
w
Kate Watermeyer
Institution : Stellenbosch University
Country of organization : South Africa
Manuel Winograd
Institution : Alterra WUR
Country of organization : Netherlands
y
Dandan Yu
Institution : Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Country of organization : China
Online user: 1